302 Pershing Ave Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $818,493 - $1,034,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $948,623, approximately $589 per square foot. 302 Pershing Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Little Crane Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1959
Bought by
Oetjen William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oetjen William W | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,445 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $14,118 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $13,511 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $13,761 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $12,935 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $13,277 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $13,076 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $12,915 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $12,779 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $12,467 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $12,000 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $11,758 | $503,500 | $342,700 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map