Seller's Agent in 2021
Kim Brasher
Brasher Group
(318) 598-9696
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $273,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Angela Wrenetta | $236,500 | Durrett Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbin Angela Wrenetta | $231,770 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $19,920 | $702 | $19,218 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $19,921 | $702 | $19,219 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $17,412 | $626 | $16,786 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $17,412 | $626 | $16,786 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $17,412 | $626 | $16,786 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $17,412 | $626 | $16,786 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $15,500 | $600 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $15,500 | $600 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $15,500 | $600 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $15,500 | $600 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $15,500 | $1,000 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kim Brasher
Brasher Group
(318) 598-9696
284 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Bambi Hinson
Brasher Group
(318) 243-8569
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Smith
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(318) 579-3170
185 Total Sales
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 198344
APN: 01-00023500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.