302 Platte St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Platte St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $145,363, approximately $133 per square foot. 302 Platte St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Wakefield Bonnie
Bought by
Egbert Ronald and Egbert Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egbert Ronald | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $5,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $76 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $76 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $286 | $3,400 | $360 | $3,040 |
| 2021 | $280 | $3,500 | $370 | $3,130 |
| 2020 | $307 | $7,280 | $300 | $6,980 |
| 2019 | $305 | $7,220 | $290 | $6,930 |
| 2018 | $280 | $3,310 | $260 | $3,050 |
| 2017 | $276 | $16,090 | $1,260 | $14,830 |
| 2015 | $138 | $15,050 | $1,170 | $13,880 |
| 2014 | $138 | $13,920 | $1,170 | $12,750 |
| 2013 | $138 | $13,920 | $1,170 | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map