RENTED APR 17, 2026

302 Rung Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $275,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2026

Last sale price $272,500 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,535 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forestbrook Middle School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Situated in the Silver Creek community, you'll be welcomed into a beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Walking into an open floor plan, laminate flooring throughout, spacious living areas, ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, 1 car garage, and so much more! Rent Includes: Trash, Community Pool, and Resident Benefit Package. Pets Considered, no dogs over 50 lbs.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Beach Rental Group

MyBeach Vacation Rentals Listed on: 04/09/2026

Co-Listed By

Laura Prichinello

MyBeach Vacation Rentals License #89340

Last Renter's Agent

Beach Rental Group

MyBeach Vacation Rentals Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned PDD

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Socastee Elementary School
  • Socastee Middle School
  • Socastee High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,895
  • $60 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 60

Listing Details

  • Estimated Year Built: 2017
  • Class: Rental
  • Lvt Date: 04/09/2026
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 1-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1400
  • Rentedtotal Heated Sq Ft: 1400
  • Security Deposit: 1895
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Silver Creek
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 1650

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDD

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Socastee Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Socastee High School
  • Middle School: Socastee Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold Price
$1,895
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$273,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$272,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2019
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-13.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2016
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
List Price
$164,340
Sold Price
$164,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$157,040
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Southern Land Partners Inc Pen
Bought by
Southern Land Partners Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Silver Creek Sc Llc
Bought by
Southern Land P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
3.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of North Carolina
Bought by
Silver Creek Sc Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marques Julia $272,500 --
Watson Adam Raymond $190,000 --
Gomez Edwin A Henriquez $164,340 None Available
Southern Land Partners Inc -- --
Southern Land P $1,030,000 --
Silver Creek Sc Llc $1,000,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Watson Adam Raymond $180,500
Previous Owner Gomez Edwin A Henriquez $157,040
Previous Owner Southern Land P $5,000,000
Previous Owner Silver Creek Sc Llc $375,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $1,895 -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold $272,500 -1.3% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $276,000 -1.0% $197 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $278,900 +46.8% $199 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Sold $190,000 -11.6% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $148 / Sq Ft
10/09/2019 10/09/19 For Sale $219,900 +33.8% $152 / Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold $164,340 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Sale $164,340 -- $119 / Sq Ft
09/12/2016 09/12/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $884 $0 $0 $0
2024 $884 $11,496 $3,027 $8,469
2023 $884 $7,523 $1,399 $6,124
2021 $801 $7,523 $1,399 $6,124
2020 $698 $7,523 $1,399 $6,124
2019 $698 $7,523 $1,399 $6,124
2018 $0 $6,532 $1,216 $5,316
2017 $419 $1,216 $1,216 $0
2016 -- $1,825 $1,825 $0
2015 $381 $3,054 $3,054 $0
2014 $369 $1,745 $1,745 $0

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2609244

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 44108040051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.