302 S 3rd St Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,372 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S 3rd St, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $208,343, approximately $103 per square foot. 302 S 3rd St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Zink Dale P and Zink Mary R
Bought by
Wilson Betty J and Atkinson Sharron K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $49,770 | $4,430 | $45,340 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $49,770 | $4,430 | $45,340 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $49,770 | $4,430 | $45,340 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $34,570 | $3,080 | $31,490 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $34,570 | $3,080 | $31,490 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $34,570 | $3,080 | $31,490 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $30,060 | $3,080 | $26,980 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $30,060 | $3,080 | $26,980 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $30,060 | $3,080 | $26,980 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $29,520 | $3,080 | $26,440 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $29,520 | $3,080 | $26,440 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $29,520 | $3,080 | $26,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,460 | $4,490 | $22,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map