302 S Allen Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,757
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S Allen Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $283,436, approximately $161 per square foot. 302 S Allen Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School and Blue Water SDA Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $597 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $569 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $542 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $924 | $64,900 | $64,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $909 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,800 | $48,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map