302 S Cherry St Sesser, IL 62884
Estimated Value: $52,913 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S Cherry St, Sesser, IL 62884 and is currently estimated at $89,728. 302 S Cherry St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sesser-Valier Elementary School, Sesser-Valier Junior High School, and Sesser-Valier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $450 | $11,210 | $3,945 | $7,265 |
| 2023 | $474 | $9,580 | $3,370 | $6,210 |
| 2022 | $483 | $9,395 | $3,305 | $6,090 |
| 2021 | $493 | $9,210 | $3,240 | $5,970 |
| 2020 | $499 | $9,030 | $3,175 | $5,855 |
| 2019 | $511 | $8,855 | $3,115 | $5,740 |
| 2018 | $519 | $8,770 | $3,085 | $5,685 |
| 2017 | $524 | $8,460 | $2,975 | $5,485 |
| 2016 | $531 | $8,205 | $2,885 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $536 | $8,100 | $2,850 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | $536 | $8,100 | $2,850 | $5,250 |
| 2013 | $530 | $8,100 | $2,850 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map