302 S Shore Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $259,882 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S Shore Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $315,721, approximately $394 per square foot. 302 S Shore Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2011
Sold by
Uhl Sylvia
Bought by
Diiorio Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Uhl Sylvia
Bought by
Uhl Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diiorio Elizabeth | $90,000 | Timothy D. Foley | |
| Uhl Sylvia | -- | William S Calli Jr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diiorio Elizabeth | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map