Estimated Value: $187,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sq Ft
$220,909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S Spruce St, Henry, SD 57243 and is currently estimated at $220,909, approximately $220,909 per square foot. 302 S Spruce St is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Henry Middle School, and Henry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $180,275 | $19,443 | $160,832 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $163,886 | $17,675 | $146,211 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $163,886 | $17,675 | $146,211 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $144,702 | $11,783 | $132,919 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $128,104 | $9,426 | $118,678 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $128,104 | $9,426 | $118,678 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $128,104 | $9,426 | $118,678 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $128,104 | $9,426 | $118,678 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $72,774 | $7,988 | $64,786 |
| 2016 | $998 | $67,975 | $7,988 | $59,987 |
| 2015 | $841 | $67,975 | $7,988 | $59,987 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,522 | $6,657 | $46,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map