302 San Remo Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,750,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 San Remo Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,684,525, approximately $473 per square foot. 302 San Remo Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Kaplan Steven J and Kaplan Julia E
Bought by
Sheehan Michael J and Sheehan Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,917
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,408,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Kaplan Steven J and Kaplan Julia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Michael J | $570,000 | Sage Title & Escrow | |