302 Shamrock Ct High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Shamrock Ct, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $166,738, approximately $144 per square foot. 302 Shamrock Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Archdale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Bowers Carroll Ray and Bowers Nancy A
Bought by
Mcclure Annie Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Annie Neal | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $121,420 | $15,000 | $106,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $121,420 | $15,000 | $106,420 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $121,420 | $15,000 | $106,420 |
| 2022 | $0 | $75,690 | $6,000 | $69,690 |
| 2021 | $438 | $75,690 | $6,000 | $69,690 |
| 2020 | $438 | $75,690 | $6,000 | $69,690 |
| 2019 | $438 | $75,690 | $6,000 | $69,690 |
| 2018 | $445 | $74,990 | $6,000 | $68,990 |
| 2016 | $436 | $74,985 | $6,000 | $68,985 |
| 2015 | $518 | $88,782 | $6,000 | $82,782 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,782 | $6,000 | $82,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map