302 Silver Spur Trail Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Silver Spur Trail, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $424,569, approximately $200 per square foot. 302 Silver Spur Trail is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Chapel Park Elementary, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Kang Sanghoon and Oh Youngim
Bought by
Boyd Megan and Boyd Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Outstanding Balance
$186,069
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Reid James Justin
Bought by
Kang Sanghoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,227
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Brashears Homes Llc
Bought by
Reid James Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,424
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Megan | -- | None Available | |
| Kang Sanghoon | -- | None Available | |
| Reid James Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Megan | $211,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Sanghoon | $222,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid James Justin | $199,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,475 | $417,980 | $60,510 | $357,470 |
| 2024 | $9,295 | $433,590 | $60,510 | $373,080 |
| 2023 | $8,520 | $395,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,636 | $359,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $327,110 | $47,840 | $279,270 |
| 2020 | $7,981 | $300,120 | $45,340 | $254,780 |
| 2019 | $8,130 | $297,870 | $43,200 | $254,670 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $291,500 | $41,410 | $250,090 |
| 2017 | $7,247 | $261,570 | $39,450 | $222,120 |
| 2016 | $6,897 | $248,940 | $38,560 | $210,380 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $231,460 | $37,840 | $193,620 |
| 2014 | $5,673 | $228,740 | $37,130 | $191,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map