302 Sparrow Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Sparrow Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $273,651, approximately $175 per square foot. 302 Sparrow Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Bryant Nancy Faye
Bought by
Bryant Nancy Faye and Foster Lucinda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Young Reba P
Bought by
Bryant Nancy Faye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Nancy Faye | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Nancy Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $105,965 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $516 | $102,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $96,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $93,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $91,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $89,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $87,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $950 | $86,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $84,464 | $0 | $0 |