302 Springridge Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Springridge Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $415,256, approximately $196 per square foot. 302 Springridge Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Cole Cory M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Rapp Melissa A and Rapp Richard A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Hancock Brian and Rhude Lisa
Bought by
Rapp Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Liversage Harry C and Liversage Toni S
Bought by
Hancock Brian and Rhude Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,447
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Cory M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $142,939 | None Available | |
| Rapp Melissa A | -- | National Title Partners | |
| Hancock Brian | -- | Rattikin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rapp Melissa A | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Brian | $90,447 | |
| Closed | Rapp Melissa A | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $383,729 | $85,550 | $298,179 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $383,729 | $85,550 | $298,179 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $329,387 | $85,550 | $243,837 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | $316,783 | $85,550 | $231,233 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $288,143 | $55,000 | $233,143 |
| 2020 | $6,337 | $266,499 | $55,000 | $211,499 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $268,219 | $55,000 | $213,219 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $234,000 | $50,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $5,717 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $212,668 | $40,000 | $172,668 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $171,500 | $21,000 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $171,500 | $21,000 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map