302 St Georges Blvd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 St Georges Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $447,305, approximately $236 per square foot. 302 St Georges Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Lyon Benjamin W and Lyon Jennifer M
Bought by
Hartsook Michael E and Hartsook Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,145
Outstanding Balance
$218,567
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Burhop Jane E
Bought by
Lyon Benjamin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsook Michael E | $268,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Lyon Benjamin W | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsook Michael E | $263,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyon Benjamin W | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $387,300 | $103,400 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $308,000 | $78,200 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $308,000 | $78,200 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $264,000 | $54,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $264,000 | $54,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $250,300 | $52,900 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $250,300 | $52,900 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $233,900 | $52,900 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $233,900 | $52,900 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,900 | $52,900 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,900 | $52,900 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map