Estimated Value: $177,000 - $490,163
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 State Rd E, Tunas, MO 65764 and is currently estimated at $371,721, approximately $293 per square foot. 302 State Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Skyline Middle, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Martin Barbara J and Martin Barbara J
Bought by
Stauffer Titus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauffer Titus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $115,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $114,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $105,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $254 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $256 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $261 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |