302 State Road C Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $455,198
Studio
--
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 State Road C, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $381,399, approximately $285 per square foot. 302 State Road C is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Scott Elmer A and Scott Suzanne M
Bought by
Scott Family Joint Revocable Trust and Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Family Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Family Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $34,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $35,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |