NOT LISTED FOR SALE

302 Tara Lee Dr Apalachin, NY 13732

Estimated Value: $232,230

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2025

Last sale price $201,030 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,599 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Back on the market due to loan falling through. New updates including new windows with a lifetime warranty that is transferrable and hurricane tie downs as well as updated appliances, paint throughout, and a new patio door. Move right in! This charming home features a wood burning fireplace, a pellet stove, a picture window in the kitchen, skylight in both bathrooms, an on-suite master bedroom with a walk-in closet and a large bathroom with a soaking tub and separate shower stall, New central A/C unit. There are two generously sized deck in front and back and outdoors the lawn is manicured and there are shrubs surrounding the backyard. This home comes with a shed for extra storage and seller will leave a snow blower and ride-on lawn mower.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberlee Masters

HOWARD HANNA License #10401355562 Listed on: 05/20/2024

HOWARD HANNA

Last Buyer's Agent

Edna Pauly

CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST License #10301223259

CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,312

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Directions: Off NY-434 Highway. Turn Left onto NY-434 W then Left onto Forest Hill Rd, Turn Left onto Hilton Rd and Left onto Tara Lee Dr.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2052.0
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry, Pellet Stove, Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Skylights
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Porch, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: 02
  • Zoning: 02

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4311.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2024
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Edna Pauly
CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST
List Price
$195,500
Sold Price
$201,030
Premium/Discount to List
$5,530
2.83%
Views
2934
Current Estimated Value
$232,230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.32%
Original Mortgage
$197,387
Outstanding Balance
$196,016
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Gates Christopher
Bought by
Scott David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singer Hunter $201,030 --
Scott David $30,000 --
Scott David Allan $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singer Hunter $197,387
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Sold $201,030 -3.4% $98 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $208,000 +6.4% $101 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 For Sale $195,500 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Price Changed $195,500 -2.0% $95 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 For Sale $199,500 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $199,500 -2.7% $97 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Price Changed $205,000 -4.7% $100 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $215,000 -2.3% $105 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Price Changed $220,000 -4.3% $107 / Sq Ft
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Sale $230,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,331 $85,500 $15,200 $70,300
2024 $4,330 $85,500 $15,200 $70,300
2023 $43 $85,500 $15,200 $70,300
2022 $4,321 $85,500 $15,200 $70,300
2021 $4,195 $83,500 $15,200 $68,300
2020 $4,091 $83,500 $15,200 $68,300
2019 $2,297 $81,500 $15,200 $66,300
2018 $3,882 $81,500 $15,200 $66,300
2017 $3,801 $81,500 $15,200 $66,300
2016 $3,768 $81,500 $15,200 $66,300
2015 -- $81,500 $15,200 $66,300
2014 -- $81,500 $15,200 $66,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 325677

APN: 493089-141-007-0002-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.