Estimated Value: $172,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Tutt Ave, Taft, TX 78390 and is currently estimated at $227,250, approximately $178 per square foot. 302 Tutt Ave is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Woodroe Petty Elementary School, Ricardo L. Trevino Junior High School, and Taft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Cerney Fred Chester
Bought by
Bell Anita Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Anita Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $230,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $189,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $164,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $131,560 | $17,536 | $114,024 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $116,404 | $11,430 | $104,974 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $123,944 | $5,715 | $118,229 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $93,176 | $5,715 | $87,461 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $94,157 | $5,715 | $88,442 |
| 2013 | $2,855 | $99,968 | $5,715 | $94,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map