302 W 23rd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 W 23rd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $427,519, approximately $256 per square foot. 302 W 23rd Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Lingard Lee B
Bought by
Lingard Lee B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,314
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Herman Margaret A
Bought by
Herman Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Lingard Carolyn
Bought by
Lingard Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingard Lee B | -- | First American Ttl Kootenai | |
| Lingard Lee | -- | First American Title | |
| Herman Margaret A | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Lingard Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lingard Lee | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Lingard Lee B | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman Margaret A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $329,364 | $168,000 | $161,364 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $299,376 | $168,000 | $131,376 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $315,000 | $168,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $420,000 | $168,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $240,000 | $105,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $210,000 | $85,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $195,000 | $75,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $172,500 | $45,000 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $158,400 | $42,000 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $151,200 | $42,000 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $144,000 | $42,000 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | $2,141 | $115,200 | $34,000 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map