302 W 27th Ave Cordele, GA 31015
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 W 27th Ave, Cordele, GA 31015 and is currently estimated at $89,565, approximately $81 per square foot. 302 W 27th Ave is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Elementary School, Crisp County Primary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Walker Ruth Elanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1976
Bought by
Walker Willie Jr El
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1974
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Ruth Elanie | -- | -- | |
| Walker Willie Jr El | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $29,232 | $1,380 | $27,852 |
| 2024 | $541 | $26,637 | $1,380 | $25,257 |
| 2023 | $511 | $25,361 | $1,380 | $23,981 |
| 2022 | $488 | $24,063 | $1,380 | $22,683 |
| 2021 | $478 | $22,766 | $1,380 | $21,386 |
| 2020 | $585 | $22,766 | $1,380 | $21,386 |
| 2019 | $589 | $22,766 | $1,380 | $21,386 |
| 2018 | $591 | $22,067 | $1,380 | $20,687 |
| 2017 | $899 | $22,144 | $1,380 | $20,764 |
| 2016 | $596 | $22,144 | $1,380 | $20,764 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,144 | $1,380 | $20,764 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,144 | $1,380 | $20,764 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,144 | $1,380 | $20,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map