302 W 2nd Ave Unit 304 Columbus, OH 43201
Victorian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,651 - $644,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 W 2nd Ave Unit 304, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $514,163, approximately $418 per square foot. 302 W 2nd Ave Unit 304 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Ng Moazampour Robert and Ng Moazampour Winnie
Bought by
7Rent Com Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
7Rentcom Ltd
Bought by
Moazampour Robert and Moazampour Winnie Ng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Moazampour Robert and Moazampour Winnie Ng
Bought by
7Rentcom Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Voorhies Timothy S
Bought by
Moazampour Robert and Moazmapour Winnie Ng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Baird Paul A and Baird Julie
Bought by
Greater Columbus Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Visick Elizabeth
Bought by
Voorhies Timothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7Rent Com Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Moazampour Robert | -- | None Available | |
| 7Rentcom Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Moazampour Robert | $170,000 | Independent | |
| Greater Columbus Properties Llc | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Voorhies Timothy S | $119,400 | -- | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moazampour Robert | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greater Columbus Properties Llc | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Voorhies Timothy S | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $153,090 | $57,750 | $95,340 |
| 2024 | $7,016 | $153,090 | $57,750 | $95,340 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $153,090 | $57,750 | $95,340 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $106,550 | $34,480 | $72,070 |
| 2021 | $5,673 | $106,550 | $34,480 | $72,070 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $106,550 | $34,480 | $72,070 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $88,800 | $28,740 | $60,060 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $88,800 | $28,740 | $60,060 |
| 2017 | $4,991 | $88,800 | $28,740 | $60,060 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $65,670 | $25,310 | $40,360 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $65,670 | $25,310 | $40,360 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $65,670 | $25,310 | $40,360 |
| 2013 | $1,825 | $59,675 | $22,995 | $36,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map