302 W Eutaw St Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,365
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 W Eutaw St, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $126,760, approximately $53 per square foot. 302 W Eutaw St is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Cockrell Ralph and Cockrell Ben J
Bought by
Garcia Juarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Cockrell Brian K
Bought by
Cockrell Ralph and Cockrell Brian K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juarez | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Cockrell Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $2,150 | $460 | $1,690 |
| 2024 | $961 | $2,150 | $460 | $1,690 |
| 2023 | $961 | $2,150 | $460 | $1,690 |
| 2022 | $859 | $2,150 | $460 | $1,690 |
| 2021 | $874 | $2,150 | $460 | $1,690 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,630 | $300 | $1,330 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,630 | $300 | $1,330 |