302 W Rosser Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $331,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 W Rosser Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $299,825, approximately $152 per square foot. 302 W Rosser Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $144,550 | $25,000 | $119,550 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $134,150 | $20,000 | $114,150 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $134,150 | $20,000 | $114,150 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $80,300 | $20,000 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $75,500 | $19,000 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $75,500 | $19,000 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $72,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $72,250 | $19,000 | $53,250 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $72,250 | $19,000 | $53,250 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $72,250 | $14,000 | $58,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map