302 Wagner St Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $121,566 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Wagner St, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $163,142, approximately $191 per square foot. 302 Wagner St is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Tri-Cities Christian School, and Brookside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Hall Dorothy E and Hall Carolyn S
Bought by
Yarber Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarber Carolyn S | $48,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $116,400 | $18,000 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $783 | $69,900 | $15,000 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $818 | $69,900 | $15,000 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $783 | $69,900 | $15,000 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $783 | $69,900 | $15,000 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $617 | $52,700 | $15,000 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $617 | $52,700 | $15,000 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $308 | $52,700 | $15,000 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map