Estimated Value: $555,093 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Westminster Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $620,523, approximately $689 per square foot. 302 Westminster Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Maschio Michaela
Bought by
Giammanco Joseph and Giammanco Paola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,702
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Maschio Michaela
Bought by
Maschio Michaela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giammanco Joseph | $242,000 | -- | |
| Maschio Michaela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giammanco Joseph | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $7,984 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $7,954 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $8,054 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $8,006 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $7,896 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $7,911 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $7,901 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $7,901 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $7,806 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $7,781 | $243,700 | $160,000 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map