3020 Baskin Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $294,054 - $309,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Baskin Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $303,014, approximately $148 per square foot. 3020 Baskin Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Efrain | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Efrain | $86,214 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $306,410 | $65,000 | $241,410 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $306,410 | $65,000 | $241,410 |
| 2023 | $5,734 | $202,280 | $60,000 | $142,280 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $202,280 | $60,000 | $142,280 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $162,340 | $40,000 | $122,340 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $162,340 | $40,000 | $122,340 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $155,320 | $36,000 | $119,320 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $139,010 | $36,000 | $103,010 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $60,780 | $20,000 | $40,780 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $60,780 | $20,000 | $40,780 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $55,940 | $20,000 | $35,940 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $55,400 | $20,000 | $35,400 |
Map
- 3050 Baskin Dr
- 2940 Henry Rd
- 1424 Bumble Bee Dr
- 1512 Golden Grass Dr
- 1601 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1521 Swift Fox Dr
- 1651 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1400 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1524 N Carolina Ave
- 3037 Paint Brush Place
- 2415 Mallory Ln
- 2256 Spring Hollow Dr
- 2535 Brentwood Dr
- 2020 Glen Hollow Dr
- 2314 Bonnywood Dr
- 2938 Marquis Ln
- 2463 Marimont Ln
- 2471 Mallory Ln
- 1214 April Showers Ln
- 1715 Reynolds St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.