$349,999

3020 Ben Blvd Austell, GA 30106

Estimated payment $2,230/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,116 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Separate his and hers bathrooms
  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Oversized primary bedroom
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

A MUST SEE! THIS HOME FEATURES A WONDERFUL SPACIOUS FLOOR PLAN. LARGE FORMAL LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM THAT LEAD TO A BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN FEATURING AMPLE CABINETS, CONVENiENT PANTRY AND A LARGE CENTRAL ISLAND.THE KITCHEN OPENS TO A GREAT ROOM THAT IS LARGE ENOUGH TO ENTERTAIN FAMILY AND FRIENDS BUT ALSO FEELS COZY AND WARM ON COOL NIGHTS IN FRONT OF THE FIREPLACE. UPSTAIRS ALL 4 BEDROOMS OFFER BOTH COMFORT AND PRIVACY. THE MASTER SUITE IS OVERSIZED. THE MASTER BATH IS LIGHT AND BRIGHT. WITH DOUBLE VANITY, SEPARATE SOAKING TUB SEPARATE SHOWER AND NICE SIZED WALK IN CLOSET.
OUTSIDE YOU CAN ENJOY YOUR MORNINGS AND EVENINGS ON YOUR PRIVATE PATIO AND LOW MAINTENANCE BACK YARD THAT BACKS UP TO LUSH GREENERY AND MATURE TREES. THE YARD CAN BE EXTENDED IF DESIRED AS THE PROPERTY EXTENDS INTO THE WOODED AREA. OR KEEP IT AS IT IS AND ENJOY THE SOUNDS OF NATURE JUST OUTSIDE YOUR BACKDOOR. THIS IS A GREAT HOME AT A GREAT PRICE.

Listing Agent

Lanette Ashley

Virtual Properties Realty. Biz Brokerage Phone: 678-886-3303 License #170084 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,970

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,116 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Property is near the Beltline

Schools

  • Hendricks Elementary School
  • Garrett Middle School
  • South Cobb High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 135

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,970

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,316 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2116
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: VRPP01
  • Subdivision Name: SWEETWATER MANOR
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 18-0135-0-106-0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Factory Built, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Ridge Vents, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Community Features: Curbs, Homeowners Assoc, Near Beltline, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 400

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 18013501060
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6316.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3970
  • Tax Lot: 53

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hendricks
  • High School: South Cobb

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,970 $146,180 $28,000 $118,180
2024 $3,970 $146,180 $28,000 $118,180
2023 $3,970 $146,180 $28,000 $118,180
2022 $2,473 $90,372 $28,000 $62,372
2021 $2,484 $90,372 $28,000 $62,372
2020 $1,692 $71,508 $15,200 $56,308
2019 $1,692 $71,508 $15,200 $56,308
2018 $1,692 $71,508 $15,200 $56,308
2017 $289 $11,200 $11,200 $0
2016 $258 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2015 $264 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2014 $267 $10,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $349,999 +50.9% $165 / Sq Ft
04/13/2020 04/13/20 Sold $232,000 -3.3% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2020 03/13/20 For Sale $240,000 +21.0% $113 / Sq Ft
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Sold $198,280 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2017 10/01/17 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Price Changed $198,280 +1.5% $93 / Sq Ft
05/04/2017 05/04/17 For Sale $195,280 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $232,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $198,280 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,688 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7774267

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 18-0135-0-106-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.