3020 Gauntlet Ct Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Gauntlet Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $320,455, approximately $185 per square foot. 3020 Gauntlet Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Deep Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $250,300 | $120,000 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $241,800 | $110,000 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $210,700 | $85,000 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $183,700 | $75,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $181,000 | $70,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $174,800 | $70,000 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $170,200 | $65,000 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $170,200 | $65,000 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $170,200 | $65,000 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $170,200 | $65,000 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $170,200 | $65,000 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map