3020 Gilbert Ave Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $192,815
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Gilbert Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $168,204, approximately $94 per square foot. 3020 Gilbert Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Yvette | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Evolutionary Concepts & Enterprises Llc | $20,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $40,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Smith Robert | $90,000 | American Security Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Annabelle J | $62,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evolutionary Concepts & Enterprises Llc | $59,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert | $81,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $38,784 | $4,102 | $34,682 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $38,784 | $4,102 | $34,682 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $38,784 | $4,102 | $34,682 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $18,785 | $2,464 | $16,321 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $18,785 | $2,464 | $16,321 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $18,785 | $2,464 | $16,321 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $15,656 | $2,055 | $13,601 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $15,656 | $2,055 | $13,601 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $15,656 | $2,055 | $13,601 |
| 2016 | $180 | $2,447 | $2,097 | $350 |
| 2015 | $171 | $2,447 | $2,097 | $350 |
| 2014 | $172 | $2,447 | $2,097 | $350 |
| 2013 | $174 | $2,447 | $2,097 | $350 |
Map
- 860 Buena Vista Place
- 1011 Foraker Ave
- 3129 Durrell Ave
- 3206 Gilbert Ave
- 1335 Lincoln Ave
- 1534 Dixmont Ave
- 1537 Dixmont Ave
- 1510 Merrimac St
- 1521 Merrimac St
- 3217 Gilbert Ave
- 2808 Melrose Ave
- 3136 Harvard Ave
- 1541 Merrimac St
- 3238 Gilbert Ave
- 1544 Merrimac St
- 1517 Saint Leger Place
- 2703 Ashland Ave
- 3020 Woodburn Ave
- 3012 Woodburn Ave
- 3118 Woodburn Ave
- 3028 Gilbert Ave
- 3026 Gilbert Ave
- 3030 Gilbert Ave
- 3036 Gilbert Ave
- 3024 Gilbert Ave
- 3038 Gilbert Ave
- 3022 Gilbert Ave
- 3040 Gilbert Ave
- 3021 Gilbert Ave
- 3021 Gilbert Ave
- 3025 Gilbert Ave
- 3018 Gilbert Ave
- 3027 Gilbert Ave
- 3042 Gilbert Ave
- 3042 Gilbert Ave Unit 2
- 3042 Gilbert Ave Unit 1
- 3010 Gilbert Ave
- 3029 Gilbert Ave
- 3076 Mentor St
- 3075 Mentor St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.