3020 Harding St Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $585,446 - $747,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Harding St, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $666,223, approximately $409 per square foot. 3020 Harding St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Oaks Elementary School - School 3, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,735 | $438 | $159 | $279 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $442 | $160 | $282 |
| 2023 | $9,938 | $479 | $174 | $305 |
| 2022 | $9,938 | $461 | $167 | $294 |
| 2021 | $11,914 | $484 | $176 | $308 |
| 2020 | $9,392 | $606 | $601 | $5 |
| 2019 | $8,707 | $606 | $564 | $42 |
| 2018 | $8,156 | $646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,090 | $764 | $601 | $163 |
| 2016 | $9,390 | $764 | $519 | $245 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $806 | $548 | $258 |
| 2014 | $3,320 | $806 | $548 | $258 |
| 2013 | $3,382 | $884 | $601 | $283 |
Source: Public Records
Map