3020 Heathcote Rd Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Heathcote Rd, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $244,883, approximately $236 per square foot. 3020 Heathcote Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. Samuel A. Mudd Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Carter Family Llc
Bought by
Swann Joseph and Swann Katrena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Carter Family Llc
Bought by
Swann Joseph and Swann Katrena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Carter Kenneth W and Carter Barbara S
Bought by
Carter Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1984
Sold by
Carnegie Dale F and Carnegie Sandra K
Bought by
Carter Kenneth W and Carter Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,326
Interest Rate
13.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swann Joseph | $125,000 | -- | |
| Swann Joseph | $125,000 | -- | |
| Carter Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Carter Kenneth W | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swann Joseph | $25,000 | |
| Open | Swann Joseph | $102,900 | |
| Closed | Swann Joseph | $102,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Kenneth W | $47,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $209,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $198,500 | $90,000 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $178,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $157,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $137,400 | $85,000 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $130,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $123,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $116,200 | $75,000 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map