3020 Highway 72 Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Highway 72, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $178,000. 3020 Highway 72 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Herston Margaret Ann
Bought by
Butler Wayne M and Butler Pamela Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Wayne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $492 | $11,580 | $2,020 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $475 | $1,860 | $1,860 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map