Estimated Value: $232,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Hoffman St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $235,565, approximately $254 per square foot. 3020 Hoffman St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Emily G. Johns School, and Centennial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey J
Bought by
Hurtado Eddie A Espino and Chavez Laura G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,193
Outstanding Balance
$172,412
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,109
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Eddie A Espino | $182,500 | First American Title | |
| Jones Jeffrey J | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Eddie A Espino | $179,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeffrey J | $133,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,828 | $50,367 | $6,262 | $44,105 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $44,799 | $5,570 | $39,229 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $40,875 | $5,082 | $35,793 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $38,348 | $4,768 | $33,580 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $37,597 | $4,675 | $32,922 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $36,446 | $4,483 | $31,963 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $32,456 | $4,270 | $28,186 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $28,952 | $4,270 | $24,682 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $24,838 | $4,270 | $20,568 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $21,385 | $3,500 | $17,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,189 | $3,500 | $15,689 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,383 | $5,751 | $13,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map