$499,000
PENDING $26K PRICE DROP

3020 Lowerlake Dr Sumter, SC 29150

Estimated payment $2,948/month

Total Views 70,942
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,822 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PRICE IMPROVED & PRE-INSPECTION COMPLETED & AVAILABLE! Welcome home to exceptional comfort and style in the highly sought after Stillwater neighborhood, conveniently located just minutes from Shaw Air Force Base and everything Sumter has to offer. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, this beautifully appointed home features four spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths in an open concept, split floor plan. A versatile flex space adds endless possibilities—ideal for a home office, fitness room, playroom, or creative studio tailored to your lifestyle. At the heart of the home, the main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere enhanced by engineered hardwood flooring and smooth 10 foot ceilings. The chef inspired kitchen is a standout, featuring quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and an oversized center island with bar seating—perfect for casual meals or entertaining guests. The primary suite is a private retreat, offering a spa like ensuite with dual vanities, a stunning tiled walk in shower, and two spacious walk in closets providing exceptional storage. Step outside and discover your own backyard oasis, designed for relaxation and year round enjoyment. The outdoor space boasts a custom Gunite swimming pool with waterfall feature and shallow sun shelf, a covered patio ideal for lounging, and a built in electric grill—perfect for hosting barbecues, celebrations, or quiet evenings at home. Situated on a generous .47 acre lot and complete with a three car garage, this home truly has it all—space, style, and an unbeatable location. Don't miss your opportunity to experience this exceptional home—schedule your private tour today!

Listing Agent

Marcy Cutchall

The Litchfield Company - Wyboo License #94864 Listed on: 02/04/2026

The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 117x140x118x13x200
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,822 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Stillwater HOA
  • Stillwater Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Auction
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1860402036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From the intersection of Hwy 378 & 120 (by the Lowes/Walmart/BJ's), head West on US-378 1.3 miles. Make a left on Terry Road & go .3 miles before taking a right on Lowerlake Drive. Once on Lowerlake Drive, go .3 miles & the house will be on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 117x140x118x13x200

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2822.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Partial, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Front Porch, Rear Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Other
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Stillwater HOA
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherryvale
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Furman Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • Parcel #: 1860402036

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,159 $19,600 $1,600 $18,000
2024 $3,159 $17,460 $1,600 $15,860
2023 $3,159 $17,460 $1,600 $15,860
2022 $3,147 $17,460 $1,600 $15,860
2021 $285 $1,600 $1,600 $0
2020 $728 $1,920 $1,920 $0
2019 $190 $500 $500 $0
2018 $191 $500 $500 $0
2017 $193 $500 $500 $0
2016 $190 $500 $500 $0
2015 $187 $500 $500 $0
2014 $187 $500 $500 $0
2013 -- $500 $500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $499,000 -2.1% $177 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $509,900 -2.9% $181 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $524,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $470,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $417,950 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $39,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $376,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $397,052 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Marcy Cutchall

The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

(803) 998-2330

Section Image

Growing up on a family managed dairy farm in Northeastern Pennsylvania has instilled in me a strong work ethic and desire for success. I entered the manufacturing world out of high school and held various positions in machining while putting myself through night and weekend college classes. I was later promoted into numerous management positions where I learned the importance of professionalism, fair and honest treatment of people and accuracy in transactions. Looking to escape the cold winters

Marcy's Other Listings

  • 7878 Raccoon Rd, Manning, SC 29102

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $81,522 per Acre
    • 7878 Raccoon Rd
    • Manning, SC

    Looking for an opportunity? Check out this 1.84 level lot at the corner of Raccoon Road & Hwy 260, just 4 miles south of the town of Manning, SC. Currently zoned PZ w/ immediate potential for income from billboard signs that would pay monthly. Raccoon Road & Hwy 260 South is the main corridor leading to several local boat launches, golf courses, lakeside communities & the Santee Dam. This spot

    Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

    Section Image
  • 258 Ridge Lake Dr, Manning, SC 29102

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 0.19 Acre
    • $110,526 per Acre
    • 258 Ridge Lake Dr
    • Manning, SC

    Patio Home Site in gated Wyboo Plantation, a quiet waterside community located in the heart of South Carolina Lake Country. This level lot has just the right number of trees so you can pick your level of future shade. Perfectly located across the street from Lake Arbu & near the end of Ridge Lake Drive before the cul-de-sac. No time restrictions on building your ARC approved patio dream home from

    Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

    Section Image
  • 505 Oak Hill Dr, Manning, SC 29102

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • 505 Oak Hill Dr
    • Manning, SC

    Welcome to easy, comfortable living in the gated community of Wyboo Plantation, nestled along the scenic shores of Lake Marion—the largest lake in SC & a true haven for boating & outdoor enthusiasts. Boat slip #30 in Lake Arbu Marina is just a few steps away providing Lake Marion access. This beautifully appointed patio home offers 2 BR, plus a flex room, granting the perfect balance of space &

    Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

    Section Image
  • 5 Fairway Dr, Manning, SC 29102

    $41,000 $8K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.5 Acre
    • $82,000 per Acre
    • 5 Fairway Dr
    • Manning, SC

    PRICE REDUCED on this gorgeous .50-acre Custom building lot overlooking a small pond & the #8 tee box of The Players Course in scenic Wyboo Plantation, a gated community in the heart of SC Lake Country! This lot sits high & is mostly wooded w/ a nice variety of trees to pick your future level of privacy & shade. Fairway Drive is a no-outlet street, making this a peaceful section of the community.

    Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 145 Woodlake Dr Unit 46, Manning, SC 29102

    $39,500 $2K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.5 Acre
    • $79,000 per Acre
    • 145 Woodlake Dr
    • Unit 46
    • Manning, SC

    Beautiful .50-acre level building lot with a Boat Slip in Wyboo Plantation, a gated community in the heart of SC Lake Country! This lot is mostly clear & ready to build your 2,300 sq ft minimum custom dream home. No time restrictions on building! Directly across the street, you have picturesque views of the Woodlake boat basin/marina. Boat slip #9 coveys with the lot, providing easy access to

    Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

    Section Image
  • 145 Woodlake Dr, Manning, SC 29102

    $39,500 $2K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.5 Acre
    • $79,000 per Acre
    • 145 Woodlake Dr
    • Manning, SC

Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 108 Plantation Dr, Manning, SC 29102

    $1,119,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • 108 Plantation Dr
    • Manning, SC

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Wake up to shimmering water views in this stunning waterfront home on Lake Marion in gated Wyboo Plantation, offering a lifestyle defined by beauty, comfort, & effortless luxury. With 3 BR's, 3.5 BA's, a dedicated office, upstairs den or 4th BR, & 3,847 sq ft, every space is designed to feel both welcoming & impressive. Soaring smooth ceilings with extensive crown molding &

    Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

    Section Image
  • Lot 2A M W Rickenbaker Rd, Summerton, SC 29148

    $83,000

    • Land
    • 6.39 Acres
    • $12,989 per Acre
    • Lot 2A M W Rickenbaker Rd
    • Summerton, SC

    Beautiful setting for your future homesite on 6.39 acres in rural Clarendon County near Lake Marion! This level parcel sits high & dry & is less than a mile from a public boat marina & launch at Potato Creek Landing. This property is half wooded & half open field, with the wooded portion being mostly hardwoods w/ a few pines mixed in. This parcel sits off the M W Rickenbaker road, so an easement

    Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

    Section Image
  • 29 Plantation Dr, Manning, SC 29102

    $578,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • 29 Plantation Dr
    • Manning, SC

    Price improvement, below appraised value! Enjoy immediate equity in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom waterfront home, perfectly situated in the sought-after community of Wyboo Plantation. Blending timeless farmhouse charm with modern comfort, this home features beautiful, exposed wood beams, rich hardwood floors, and a thoughtfully designed layout that offers flexibility for everyday living

    Marcy Cutchall The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

    Section Image

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201668

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 186-04-02-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.