3020 Mount View Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $178,731
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Mount View Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $158,933. 3020 Mount View Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Marathon County Government
Bought by
Frisch Joel and Frisch Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
County Of Marathon
Bought by
Babcock Edith and Babcock Nicole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisch Joel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Babcock Edith | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $137,300 | $39,100 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $137,300 | $39,100 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $89,400 | $39,200 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map