3020 NW 55th St Miami, FL 33142
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 NW 55th St, Miami, FL 33142 and is currently estimated at $437,284, approximately $357 per square foot. 3020 NW 55th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $68,457 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $66,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $64,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $62,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $60,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $60,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $58,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $57,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $965 | $56,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $935 | $55,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $947 | $54,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map