3020 Pretty Branch Dr E Mobile, AL 36618
Bienville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,489 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Pretty Branch Dr E, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $189,622, approximately $108 per square foot. 3020 Pretty Branch Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Williams John W
Bought by
Williams Annie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Welch Doyle E
Bought by
Williams John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Annie Marie | $13,000 | -- | |
| Williams John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,610 | $2,500 | $12,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,840 | $2,500 | $11,340 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,650 | $2,500 | $11,150 |
| 2022 | $332 | $12,900 | $2,500 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $318 | $12,560 | $2,500 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $512 | $12,870 | $2,850 | $10,020 |
| 2019 | $512 | $12,300 | $2,850 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $502 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map