3020 S Jackson St Denver, CO 80210
Wellshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 S Jackson St, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $754,940, approximately $418 per square foot. 3020 S Jackson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Slavens School, Merrill Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Arndt Rebecca B
Bought by
Tet Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Arndt Rebecca B and Estate Of Nicholas A Arndt
Bought by
Arndt Rebecca B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tet Real Estate Llc | $475,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Arndt Rebecca B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $51,710 | $51,640 | $51,640 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $47,670 | $29,900 | $17,770 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $47,670 | $29,900 | $17,770 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $34,830 | $33,490 | $1,340 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $35,840 | $34,460 | $1,380 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $34,880 | $24,810 | $10,070 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $34,880 | $24,810 | $10,070 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $30,910 | $19,430 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $30,910 | $19,430 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $27,080 | $21,484 | $5,596 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $27,080 | $21,484 | $5,596 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $21,670 | $14,710 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map