NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3020 Waddy Rd Waddy, KY 40076

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $354,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,517 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Last sale price $145,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,411 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Views
  • Heat Pump System
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of June 2022

Very Cute 3 bed 1.5 bath home located in a quite country setting.
Just a 15 minute drive to Frankfort.
This property is being SOLD AS IS but inspections are welcome.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Dailey

Crumbaugh Real Estate Group Listed on: 04/25/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Dailey

Crumbaugh Real Estate Group Listed on: 04/25/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.6

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property Views

Community Details

  • Downtown Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.6

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • List Price: 139900.0
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Other
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • High School: Shelby Co
  • Middle or Junior School: East Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Tapp Vickie and Tapp George Douglas
Bought by
Hunter Tonya
Current Estimated Value
$249,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2022
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2022
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Mackey Robert William
Bought by
Yagel Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,279
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunter Tonya $80,000 None Listed On Document
Tapp Vickie $145,000 Neal & Davis Pllc
Dubiak Natasha N $208,000 Neal & Davis Pllc
Yagel Rebecca L $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yagel Rebecca L $93,279
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold $145,000 +3.6% $58 / Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2022 04/25/22 For Sale $139,900 -3.5% $56 / Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Off Market $145,000 -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $947 $80,000 $0 $0
2024 $956 $80,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,716 $145,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,146 $95,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,174 $95,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,177 $95,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,177 $95,000 $6,000 $89,000
2018 $1,131 $95,000 $6,000 $89,000
2017 $1,133 $95,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,124 $95,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,108 $95,000 $6,000 $89,000
2014 $1,108 $95,000 $6,000 $89,000
2013 $1,108 $95,000 $6,000 $89,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22007649

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 092A-08-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.