3020 Walnut Ln Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $334,987 - $390,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Walnut Ln, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $363,997, approximately $316 per square foot. 3020 Walnut Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Sold by
Lockwood Saundra K
Bought by
Schliep Raymond and Sandra Hersl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
9.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schliep Raymond | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schliep Raymond | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,240 | $296,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $277,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $258,200 | $114,200 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $247,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $237,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $227,400 | $106,800 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map