3020 Walnut St Bellingham, WA 98225
Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Walnut St, Bellingham, WA 98225 and is currently estimated at $538,465, approximately $679 per square foot. 3020 Walnut St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Whatcom Middle School, and Bellingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Andersen Gabriel and Andersen Gladys Forbes
Bought by
Andersen Gabriel Walter and Forbes Gladys Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Keyes Laurine
Bought by
Andersen Gabe and Forbes Gladys M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Keyes William C and Keyes Sunnev Laurine
Bought by
The Keyes Revocable Living Trust and Keyes Laurine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Gabriel Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen Gabe | $215,280 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| The Keyes Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $497,311 | $253,696 | $243,615 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $482,820 | $246,304 | $236,516 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $495,084 | $252,560 | $242,524 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $426,804 | $217,728 | $209,076 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $338,733 | $172,800 | $165,933 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $313,642 | $160,000 | $153,642 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $305,938 | $149,733 | $156,205 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $274,631 | $134,433 | $140,198 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $236,448 | $115,740 | $120,708 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $212,987 | $103,860 | $109,127 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $194,100 | $94,860 | $99,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,156 | $90,000 | $94,156 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,409 | $73,500 | $88,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map