3020 Willow Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Willow Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $390,004, approximately $177 per square foot. 3020 Willow Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of David M Price
Bought by
Price Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Sandra C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $107,030 | $17,840 | $89,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,310 | $13,840 | $68,470 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $82,310 | $13,840 | $68,470 |
| 2022 | $360 | $82,310 | $13,840 | $68,470 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $67,460 | $11,340 | $56,120 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $67,460 | $11,340 | $56,120 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $67,460 | $11,340 | $56,120 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $61,960 | $10,500 | $51,460 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $74,890 | $10,500 | $64,390 |
| 2016 | $965 | $74,890 | $10,500 | $64,390 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $69,073 | $10,500 | $58,573 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $69,073 | $10,500 | $58,573 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $69,073 | $10,500 | $58,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map