30201 Powell Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $190,776 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30201 Powell Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $198,944, approximately $224 per square foot. 30201 Powell Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Schumacher Paul S
Bought by
Kerman Juanita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerman Juanita S | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerman Juanita S | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,870 | $15,120 | $43,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,870 | $15,120 | $43,750 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $42,770 | $12,350 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $42,770 | $12,350 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $42,770 | $12,350 | $30,420 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $36,250 | $10,470 | $25,780 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $36,250 | $10,470 | $25,780 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $36,020 | $14,790 | $21,230 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $36,020 | $14,790 | $21,230 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $36,020 | $14,790 | $21,230 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $36,020 | $14,790 | $21,230 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $36,020 | $14,790 | $21,230 |
| 2013 | $1,977 | $36,020 | $14,790 | $21,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map