30202 Vinebriar Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $541,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,412
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30202 Vinebriar Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $518,268, approximately $151 per square foot. 30202 Vinebriar Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc
Bought by
Holland Jeffrey D and Holland Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Haggard William M
Bought by
Haggard Kathy M Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Deanna L and Crowley Debra L
Bought by
Klaes Gregory R and Hunziker Klaes Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Davis Donna L
Bought by
Taylor Deanna L and Crowley Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Deanna L and Davis Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Haggard Kathy M Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Klaes Gregory R | -- | First American Title | |
| Taylor Deanna L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Deanna L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holland Jeffrey D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haggard Kathy M Revocable Trust | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Deanna L | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,644 | $502,358 | $71,925 | $430,433 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $478,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,898 | $435,390 | $71,920 | $405,500 |
| 2022 | $9,401 | $395,810 | $71,920 | $390,810 |
| 2021 | $9,207 | $359,830 | $71,920 | $287,910 |
| 2020 | $9,699 | $354,090 | $71,920 | $282,170 |
| 2019 | $8,947 | $315,650 | $71,920 | $243,730 |
| 2018 | $8,257 | $315,650 | $71,920 | $243,730 |
| 2017 | $9,289 | $320,540 | $71,920 | $248,620 |
| 2016 | $9,491 | $327,500 | $71,920 | $255,580 |
| 2015 | $9,111 | $320,500 | $71,920 | $248,580 |
| 2014 | $9,111 | $301,620 | $71,920 | $229,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map