30205 Arnold Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30205 Arnold Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $209,017, approximately $203 per square foot. 30205 Arnold Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Guzauskas Martin E
Bought by
Ashley Roschell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,535
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Dubois Craig D and Dubois Claudia
Bought by
Guzauskas Martin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dubois Craig D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Roschell | $125,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Guzauskas Martin E | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Dubois Craig D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Roschell | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzauskas Martin E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $67,260 | $14,510 | $52,750 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $67,260 | $14,510 | $52,750 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $48,000 | $11,870 | $36,130 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $48,000 | $11,870 | $36,130 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $48,000 | $11,870 | $36,130 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $40,680 | $10,060 | $30,620 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $40,680 | $10,060 | $30,620 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $43,020 | $16,380 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $43,020 | $16,380 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $43,020 | $16,380 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $43,020 | $16,380 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $43,020 | $16,380 | $26,640 |
| 2013 | $3,120 | $43,020 | $16,380 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map