30206 Vineyard Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30206 Vineyard Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $201,861, approximately $205 per square foot. 30206 Vineyard Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Laska Bonita E
Bought by
Laska Bonita Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1991
Bought by
Laska Bonita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laska Bonita Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Laska Bonita E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,540 | $14,870 | $52,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,540 | $14,870 | $52,670 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $46,400 | $12,150 | $34,250 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $46,400 | $12,150 | $34,250 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $46,400 | $12,150 | $34,250 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $39,320 | $10,300 | $29,020 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $39,320 | $10,300 | $29,020 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $41,800 | $15,860 | $25,940 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $41,800 | $15,860 | $25,940 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $41,800 | $15,860 | $25,940 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $41,800 | $15,860 | $25,940 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $41,800 | $15,860 | $25,940 |
| 2013 | $2,394 | $41,800 | $15,860 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map