30207 Vinebriar Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,571 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30207 Vinebriar Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $417,893, approximately $164 per square foot. 30207 Vinebriar Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Flores Waylon and Flores Kendra
Bought by
Jugdaw Sanjay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$158,342
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Davanti Homes Llc
Bought by
Flores Waylon and Flores Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,243
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Vantage Builders Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Jugdaw Sanjay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jugdaw Sanjay | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Waylon | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Jugdaw Sanjay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jugdaw Sanjay | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Waylon | $192,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,862 | $411,000 | $71,863 | $339,137 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $389,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,253 | $354,530 | $71,860 | $324,090 |
| 2022 | $7,655 | $322,300 | $71,860 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $7,497 | $293,000 | $71,860 | $221,140 |
| 2020 | $7,960 | $290,590 | $71,860 | $219,990 |
| 2019 | $7,488 | $264,170 | $71,860 | $192,310 |
| 2018 | $6,858 | $264,170 | $71,860 | $192,310 |
| 2017 | $7,771 | $268,160 | $71,860 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $8,283 | $285,830 | $71,860 | $213,970 |
| 2015 | $7,182 | $266,200 | $71,860 | $194,340 |
| 2014 | $7,182 | $239,110 | $71,860 | $178,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map