3021 Corn Pickers Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $367,121 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Corn Pickers Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $389,030, approximately $156 per square foot. 3021 Corn Pickers Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Ocean Bay Elementary School, Ocean Bay Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Maggio Joseph B and Maggio Martha G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,276
Outstanding Balance
$93,423
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$295,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggio Joseph B | $226,595 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maggio Joseph B | $181,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $23,020 | $6,720 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $14,667 | $2,742 | $11,925 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $16,463 | $3,545 | $12,918 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $16,463 | $3,545 | $12,918 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $16,463 | $3,545 | $12,918 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $12,754 | $2,380 | $10,374 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $12,754 | $2,380 | $10,374 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,754 | $2,380 | $10,374 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $12,754 | $2,380 | $10,374 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $12,754 | $2,380 | $10,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map