3021 E 19th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,571 - $278,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 E 19th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $264,393, approximately $138 per square foot. 3021 E 19th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Barrera-Gomez Carlos and Zavala De Barrera Ana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,350
Outstanding Balance
$88,398
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Quinn Gerald W
Bought by
Quinn Gerald W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera-Gomez Carlos | $122,500 | -- | |
| Quinn Gerald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera-Gomez Carlos | $118,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,140 | $207,300 | $26,000 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $195,900 | $26,000 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $181,400 | $26,000 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $131,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $125,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $136,909 | $23,460 | $113,449 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $125,648 | $22,080 | $103,568 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $121,516 | $22,080 | $99,436 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $121,516 | $22,080 | $99,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map